After School Programs

Program Schedule

Fall 2017 After School Programs: September 11 – December 15 * (Unless otherwise noted)
No Classes November 13 – 17 and November 20 – 24

Class Day Time Room Flyer Link to Register
3 Treasures Basketball (1st – 5th) Monday 2:15 – 3:30 Blacktop Email 3T
Heartlight Monday 2:15 – 3:15 Building 600
Location
Email Danny or call 619-255-6267
Mandarin HW Help Monday 2:15 – 3:15 Library Register
Whole Child Space Science (TK – 2nd) Monday 2:15 – 3:15 Auditorium Register
Art and Drawing Club (K only) Monday 2:15 – 3:15 Lunch Arbor See Flyer
Barnard Performance Troupe (1st – 5th) Monday 2:15 – 3:15 B25 None Email Adrienne
Fencing (2nd – 5th) Monday 2:15 – 3:15 Blacktop Complete this registration form AND e-mail it to Admin
Tennis (K – 5th) Monday 2:15 – 3:00 Blacktop Register
3 Treasures Hip Hop (K – 5th) Tuesday 2:15 – 3:30 B27 Email 3T
Lego Engineering (TK – 2nd) Tuesday 2:15 – 3:15 B25 Register
Spanish (TK – 5th) Tuesday 2:15 – 3:15 Library Register
Barnard Performance Troupe (1st – 5th) Tuesday 2:15 – 3:15 Auditorium None Email Adrienne
Clay Munchkins (TK – 4th) Tuesday 12:15 – 1:15 Lunch Arbor Register
3 Treasures Soccer (1st – 5th) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:30 B27 Email 3T
Chess (K – 5th) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:15 Library E-mail Martin
Advanced Chess (K – 5th) Wednesday 1:15 – 2:00 Library E-mail Martin
Choir (K – 5th) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:15 Auditorium Register
Whole Child Kidcode (3 – 5) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:15 B25 Register
Golf (K – 5th) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:15 Joint Use Field Register
Track and Field (TK – 5th) Wednesday 12:15 – 1:15 Joint Use Field
3 Treasures Kung Fu (1st – 5th) Thursday 2:15 – 3:30 B27 Email 3T
Chess Tournament Thursday 2:15 – 3:15 PTA Room E-mail Martin
Taiko (1 – 5) Thursday 2:15 – 3:15 Auditorium None E-mail Diana Wu
Art and Drawing Club Thursday 2:15 – 3:15 Lunch Arbor
Mandarin Enrichment (TK – 5) Thursday 2:15 – 3:15 B25 Register
One on One Basketball (K – 5) Thursday 2:15 – 3:15 Blacktop Register
3 Treasures Hula (K – 5th) Friday 2:15 – 3:30 B27 Email 3T
Abacus (K – 5th) Friday 2:15 – 3:45 B23 and B24 Email Shenmo
Whole Child STEAM (3 – 5) Friday 2:15 – 3:15 Auditorium Register
Whole Child Yoga (TK – 2nd) Friday 2:15 – 3:15 B25 Register

* Schedule and room assignments subject to change.